£7.99

  • Also known as ‘Chanca piedra’

Quebra Pedra (Phyllanthus niruri) is a small annual plant that is found in the Amazon rainforest and other tropical areas of the world, including India and the Caribbean. It is also well known by its Spanish name of Chanca Piedra – which means ‘stone breaker’. This is because it has been used for generations by the indigenous peoples of the Amazon to eliminate gallstones and kidney stones.

Usage

Infuse one bag in a cup of boiling water for 5-10 minutes. Leave teabag in cup for extra strength. Consume 3 cups per day.

Ingredients

Quebra Pedra (Phyllanthus niruri) pure shredded whole plant 1500mg. Teabag: unbleached paper.

Allergen Information

None

Botanical Information

Botanical names: Phyllanthus niruri.

Common names: Quebra Pedra, Chanca Piedra, Hurricane Weed, Shatter Stone, Stone Breaker, Pitirishi.

BUY NOW